IS IT VEGAN?

Is SOUR CREAM FRENCH ONION DIP, SOUR CREAM vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

cultured cream water dehydrated onion modified corn starch salt whey powder citrus fiber dextrose monosodium glutamate sodium citrate hydrolyzed corn protein xanthan gum locust bean gum dehydrated parsley potassium sorbate carrageenan

Full Ingredient List

cultured cream, water, dehydrated onion, modified corn starch, salt, whey powder, citrus fiber, dextrose, monosodium glutamate, sodium citrate, hydrolyzed corn protein, xanthan gum, locust bean gum, dehydrated parsley, potassium sorbate (preservative), carrageenan.

UPC

044276031191
Created by Steve