IS IT VEGAN?
Are SOUR CREAM WITH CHIVES AND ONIONS vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
cultured nonfat milk
cream
whey protein concentrate
food starch-modified
sodium phosphate
carrageenan
guar gum
calcium sulfate
locust bean gum
gellan gum
sodium citrate
cultured dextrose
potassium sorbate
dehydrated onion
salt
corn starch
sugar
dehydrated chives
hydrolyzed vegetable protein
monosodium glutamate
dehydrated garlic
Full Ingredient List
cultured nonfat milk, cream, less than 2% of whey protein concentrate, food starch-modified (corn), sodium phosphate (sodium hexametaphosphate), carrageenan, guar gum, calcium sulfate, locust bean gum, gellan gum, sodium citrate, cultured dextrose, potassium sorbate (preservative), dehydrated onion, salt, corn starch, sugar, dehydrated chives, hydrolyzed vegetable protein (corn), monosodium glutamate, dehydrated garlic.
UPC
034500641333
Created by
Steve