IS IT VEGAN?
Is SOUR PUNCH, BITES, ASSORTED FLAVORS CANDY, STRAWBERRY BLUE RASPBERRY GREEN APPLE vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
corn syrup
sugar
wheat flour
citric acid
malic acid
tartaric acid
modified food starch
palm oil
glyceryl monostearate
sodium citrate
glycerin
artificial flavors
blue 1
yellow 5
red 40
Full Ingredient List
corn syrup, sugar, wheat flour, citric acid, malic acid, tartaric acid, modified food starch, palm oil, glyceryl monostearate, sodium citrate, glycerin, artificial flavors, artificial color added (including blue 1, yellow 5 (tartrazine), red 40).
UPC
041364087344
Created by
Steve