IS IT VEGAN?
Is SOURCREAM vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
partially hydrogenated soybean oil
whey powder
sodium caseinate
nonfat dry milk
lactic and citric acid
tapioca flour
food starch-modified
mono and diglycerides
soy lecithin
guar gum
locust bean gum
potassium sorbate to preserve freshness
sodium citrate
dipotassium phosphate
sodium carbonate
natural and artificial flavor
carrageenan
annatto
Full Ingredient List
water, partially hydrogenated soybean oil, whey powder, sodium caseinate, nonfat dry milk, lactic and citric acid, tapioca flour, food starch-modified (corn), mono and diglycerides, soy lecithin, guar gum, locust bean gum, potassium sorbate to preserve freshness, sodium citrate, dipotassium phosphate, sodium carbonate, natural and artificial flavor, carrageenan, annatto (color).
UPC
044276013234
Created by
Steve