IS IT VEGAN?

Is SOURDOUGH BAGUETTE vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour malted barley flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid water salt semolina sour culture organic malt powder whole wheat flour

Full Ingredient List

unbleached enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, salt, semolina, sour culture, organic malt powder, whole wheat flour.

UPC

013087240436
Created by Steve