IS IT VEGAN?

Is SOURDOUGH ORGANIC ARTISAN BOULE, SOURDOUGH vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

organic wheat flour water organic high oleic sunflower oil sea salt organic white distilled vinegar cultured organic wheat starch and organic whole wheat flour citric acid yeast enzymes

Full Ingredient List

organic wheat flour, water, contains less than 2% of the following: organic high oleic sunflower oil, sea salt, organic white distilled vinegar, cultured organic wheat starch and organic whole wheat flour, citric acid, yeast, enzymes.

UPC

041820817317
Created by Steve