IS IT VEGAN?
Is SOURDOUGH vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
malt barley flour
niacin
ferrous sulfate
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
water
sugarcane fiber
yeast
sugar
canola
soybean oil
salt
soy lecithin
calcium propionate
enzyme
sorbic acid
ascorbic acid
Full Ingredient List
enriched unbleached flour (wheat flour, malt barley flour, niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, sugarcane fiber, yeast, sugar, canola and/or soybean oil, salt, soy lecithin, calcium propionate (a preservative), enzyme, sorbic acid (a preservative), ascorbic acid (dough conditioner).
UPC
078742020570
Created by
Steve