IS IT VEGAN?
Is SOUTHERN CORNBREAD & MUFFIN MIX, SOUTHERN CORNBREAD vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
malted barley flour
ascorbic acid
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
degermed yellow cornmeal
sugar
salt
baking soda
sodium acid pyrophosphate
buttermilk
soybean and palm oil
natural flavors
Full Ingredient List
enriched unbleached flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, ascorbic acid [dough conditioner], niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), degermed yellow cornmeal, sugar, salt, leavening (baking soda, sodium acid pyrophosphate), buttermilk, soybean and palm oil, natural flavors (contains milk derivatives).
UPC
041449401782
Created by
Steve