IS IT VEGAN?

Is SOUTHERN STYLE CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT SANDWICHES, SOUTHERN STYLE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

chicken breast rib meat water salt sodium phosphate modified cornstarch chicken broth enriched wheat flour wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid wheat starch buttermilk whey potassium chloride sodium acid pyrophosphate sodium bicarbonate cornstarch monocalcium phosphate spices sugar hydrolyzed soy protein yeast caramel yellow corn flour thiamine hcl lactic acid disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate paprika extract annatto extract breading set in vegetable oil enzymes soybean oil sorbitan monostearate ascorbic acid calcium propionate monoglycerides ascorbic acid and citric acid calcium sulfate enzymes

Full Ingredient List

chicken patty: chicken breast with rib meat, water, 2% or less of: salt, sodium phosphate, modified cornstarch, chicken broth. battered and breaded with: enriched wheat flour, (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, wheat flour, wheat starch, 2% or less of: buttermilk, whey, potassium chloride, sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, cornstarch, monocalcium phosphate, spices, salt, sugar, hydrolyzed soy protein, yeast, caramel, yellow corn flour, thiamine hcl, lactic acid, disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate, paprika extract, annatto extract. breading set in vegetable oil. bun: enriched bleached wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, enzyme), water, sugar, soybean oil, contains 2% or less of: yeast (yeast, sorbitan monostearate, ascorbic acid), salt, calcium propionate (preservative), monoglycerides with ascorbic acid and citric acid (antioxidants), calcium sulfate, enzymes, wheat starch, ascorbic acid.

UPC

075901165301
Created by Steve