IS IT VEGAN?
Is SOUTHERN STYLE CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT SANDWICHES, SOUTHERN STYLE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
chicken breast
rib meat
water
salt
sodium phosphate
modified cornstarch
chicken broth
enriched wheat flour
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
wheat starch
buttermilk
whey
potassium chloride
sodium acid pyrophosphate
sodium bicarbonate
cornstarch
monocalcium phosphate
spices
sugar
hydrolyzed soy protein
yeast
caramel
yellow corn flour
thiamine hcl
lactic acid
disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate
paprika extract
annatto extract
breading set in vegetable oil
enzymes
soybean oil
sorbitan monostearate
ascorbic acid
calcium propionate
monoglycerides
ascorbic acid and citric acid
calcium sulfate
enzymes
Full Ingredient List
chicken patty: chicken breast with rib meat, water, 2% or less of: salt, sodium phosphate, modified cornstarch, chicken broth. battered and breaded with: enriched wheat flour, (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, wheat flour, wheat starch, 2% or less of: buttermilk, whey, potassium chloride, sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, cornstarch, monocalcium phosphate, spices, salt, sugar, hydrolyzed soy protein, yeast, caramel, yellow corn flour, thiamine hcl, lactic acid, disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate, paprika extract, annatto extract. breading set in vegetable oil. bun: enriched bleached wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, enzyme), water, sugar, soybean oil, contains 2% or less of: yeast (yeast, sorbitan monostearate, ascorbic acid), salt, calcium propionate (preservative), monoglycerides with ascorbic acid and citric acid (antioxidants), calcium sulfate, enzymes, wheat starch, ascorbic acid.
UPC
075901165301
Created by
Steve