IS IT VEGAN?

Is SOUTHERN STYLE ICE CREAM vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

ice cream banana milk sugar nonfat dry milk powder locust bean gum guar gum caarageenan dextrose modified cornstarch natural and artificial flavors salt disodium phosphate and tetrasodium pyrophosphate mono and diglycerides yellow 6 5 yellow 6 artificial color bha wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate ribofalvin folic acid soybean oil high fructose corn syrup partially hydrogenated cottonseed oil whey rom milk eggs natural and artificial flavors baking soda calcium phosphate soy lecithin

Full Ingredient List

ice cream, banana, milk, sugar, nonfat dry milk powder, locust bean gum, guar gum, and caarageenan, pudding: sugar, dextrose (from corn), modified cornstarch, contains less than 2% of natural and artificial flavors, salt, disodium phosphate and tetrasodium pyrophosphate (for thickening), mono and diglycerides (prevent foaming), yellow, 5, yellow 6, artificial color, bha (preservative). nilla wafers: unbleached enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate{ vitamin b1}, ribofalvin [vitamin b2}, folic acid), sugar, soybean oil, high fructose corn syrup, partially hydrogenated cottonseed oil, whey (from milk, eggs, natural and artificial flavor, salt, leavening (baking soda, calcium phosphate), emulsifiers (mono and diglycerides, soy lecithin.)

UPC

852668789755
Created by Steve