IS IT VEGAN?
Is SOUTHWEST CHOPPED KIT SALAD, SOUTHWEST vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
green cabbage
romaine lettuce
red cabbage
carrots
green onion
non fat greek yogurt
ultured skim milk
milk protein concentrate
corn starch
tapioca,starch
carrageenan
locust bean gum
canola oil
water
egg yolk
salt
distilled vinegar
jalapeno peppers
sugar
gluconic acid
apple cider vinegar
spices
acacia gum
dried garlic
xanthan gum
dried onion
lactic acid
dried bell pepper
paprika
pasteurized milk
powdered cellulose
cheese culture
enzymes
annato
natamycin
stone ground yellow corn
stone ground blue corn
sunflower oil or corn
oil sea salt
trace of lime
Full Ingredient List
ingredients: vegetables: green cabbage, romaine lettuce, red cabbage, carrots, green onion; dressing: non fat greek yogurt (cultured skim milk, milk protein concentrate, corn starch, tapioca,starch, carrageenan, locust bean gum, canola oil, water, egg yolk, salt, distilled vinegar, jalapeno peppers, sugar, green onion, gluconic acid, apple cider vinegar, spices, acacia gum, dried garlic, xanthan gum, dried onion, lactic acid, dried bell pepper, paprika; cheese blend: pasteurized milk, powdered cellulose (to prevent caking), cheese culture, salt, enzymes, annato (vegetable color), natamycin (a natural mold inhibitors); tortilla strips: stone ground yellow corn. stone ground blue corn, sunflower oil or corn, oil sea salt, water, trace of lime.
UPC
071279306025
Created by
Steve