IS IT VEGAN?
Are SOUTHWEST CHOPPED SALAD AND TOPPINGS vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
green cabbage
cultured fat free buttermilk
soybean oil
water
eggs
salt
sugar
vinegar
chipotle peppers
citric acid
cultured dextrose
egg yolks
garlic
onion
natural smoke flavor
lemon juice from concentrate
maltodextrin
xanthan gum
guar gums
spices
food starch-modified
autolyzed yeast extract
natural flavor
corn syrup solids
romaine lettuce
carrot
red bell peppers
sunflower oil
corn syrup solids
canola oil
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
corn masa flour
jalapeno peppers
tomato powder
onion powder
garlic powder
paprika
spices
dehydrated jalapeno pepper
lime juice solids
disodium inosinate
disodium guanylate
red 40
blue 1
blue 2
pasteurized blended cheddar
citric acid
Full Ingredient List
green cabbage, chipotle ranch dressing (cultured fat free buttermilk, soybean oil, water, eggs, salt, sugar, vinegar, chipotle pepper puree [chipotle peppers, water, salt, vinegar, citric acid], cultured dextrose [antimicrobial agent], egg yolks, garlic, onion, natural smoke flavor, lemon juice from concentrate, maltodextrin, xanthan gum, guar gums, spice, food starch-modified, autolyzed yeast extract, natural flavor, corn syrup solids), romaine lettuce, carrot, red pepper and tortilla strip and jalapeno pepper blend (red bell peppers, sunflower oil, corn and/or canola oil, enriched flour [wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], corn masa flour, jalapeno peppers, less than 2% of: tomato powder, onion powder, salt, garlic powder, paprika [color], spices, sugar, corn syrup solids, dehydrated jalapeno pepper, natural flavor, autolyzed yeast extract, lime juice solids, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate, red 40, blue 1, blue 2), pasteurized blended cheddar, colby, and monterey jack cheese (cheddar and colby cheese blend [pasteurized milk, bacterial culture, salt, enzymes, annatto extract {color}], monterey jack cheese [pasteurized milk, bacterial culture, salt, enzymes], nacho taco seasoning [spices, salt, sugar, garlic powder, onion powder, soybean oil, citric acid, lime oil], potato starch and powdered cellulose [to prevent caking], natamycin [a mold inhibitor]), green onion, fresh cilantro.
UPC
681131007061
Created by
Steve