IS IT VEGAN?
Is SOUTHWEST DIP, SOUTHWEST vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
soybean oil
water
distilled white vinegar
cumin seeds
corn syrup
aged cayenne red peppers
distilled vinegar
salt
garlic powder
pasteurized whole eggs
jalapeno pepper
ground paprika
granulated garlic
granulated onions
xanthan gum
cultured buttermilk
chili powder
sunflower oil
natural flavoring
sodium benzoate
potassium sorbate
thyme
paprika extract
black pepper
parsley flakes
dried cilantro
calcium disodium edta
Full Ingredient List
soybean oil, water, distilled white vinegar, cumin seeds, corn syrup, frank's (aged cayenne red peppers, distilled vinegar, water, salt, garlic powder), pasteurized whole eggs (dried), salt, jalapeno pepper, ground paprika, granulated garlic, granulated onions, xanthan gum, cultured buttermilk , chili powder, chipotle flavoring (sunflower oil, natural flavoring), sodium benzoate & potassium sorbate (as preservatives), thyme, paprika extract, black pepper, parsley flakes, dried cilantro, calcium disodium edta (to preserve freshness).
UPC
020138330107
Created by
Steve