IS IT VEGAN?

Is SOUTHWEST STYLE SALAD WITH CHICKEN vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

romaine lettuce fully cooked deboned chicken white meat spices sugar salt dehydrated onion dehydrated garlic chipotle pepper dehydrated parsley citric acid rice hull concentrate gum arabic natural flavors expeller pressed canola oil whey water skim milk powder corn starch tapioca starch carrageenan locust bean gum culture tomatoes canola oil tomato paste onion apple cider vinegar distilled vinegar egg yolk green onion jalapeno peppers modified corn starch cultured dextrose maltodextrin xanthan gum cultured skim milk powder dried bell peppers dried garlic dried onion mustard flour guar gum acacia gum paprika mexican cheese blend pasteurized milk cheese culture enzymes asadero and cheddar cheese asteurized milk cheese culture

Full Ingredient List

romaine lettuce, chili lime chicken (fully cooked deboned chicken white meat, chili lime seasoning [spices, sugar, salt, dehydrated onion, dehydrated garlic, chipotle pepper, dehydrated parsley, citric acid, rice hull concentrate gum arabic, natural flavors (including extractives of lime), expeller pressed canola oil (as a processing aid)]), lite salsa ranch dressing (nonfat buttermilk (whey, water, skim milk powder, corn starch, tapioca starch, carrageenan, locust bean gum, culture), tomatoes, canola oil, water, tomato paste, onion, apple cider vinegar, sugar, distilled vinegar, salt, egg yolk green onion, jalapeno peppers, modified corn starch, cultured dextrose, maltodextrin, xanthan gum, spices, cultured skim milk powder, dried bell peppers, dried garlic, dried onion, mustard flour, guar gum, acacia gum, paprika), mexican cheese blend (monterey jack and queso quesadilla cheese [pasteurized milk cheese culture, salt, enzymes] asadero and cheddar cheese [pasteurized milk cheese culture, salt, enzymes, annatto {vegetable color}], potato starch and powdered cellulose [to prevent caking], natamycin [mold inhibitor]), tortilla strips (white corn, yellow corn, blue corn, sunflower oil or corn oil, red beet powder sea salt water, trace of lime).

UPC

681131160933
Created by Steve