IS IT VEGAN?

Is SOUTHWEST TRAIL MIX vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

peanuts peanut oil salt corn sunflower oil sunflower kernels peanuts oil cottonseed oil wheat flour malted barley flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid soybean oil sesame seeds bulgur wheat beet powder turmeric glutinous rice water soybeans wheat flour sugar modified tapioca starch chili powder yellow 6 yellow 5 spices dextrose yellow corn flour onion powder monosodium glutamate hydrolyzed corn protein garlic powder tomato powder extractives of paprika natural flavor caramel color

Full Ingredient List

peanuts (peanuts, peanut oil, salt), roasted corn (corn, sunflower oil, salt), sunflower kernels (sunflower kernels, peanuts oil and/or cottonseed oil, salt). sesame sticks (enriched wheat flour [wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], soybean oil, sesame seeds, bulgur wheat, salt, beet powder [color], turmeric [color]), chili crackers (glutinous rice, soy sauce [water, soybeans, wheat, salt], sugar, modified tapioca starch, chili powder, yellow 6, yellow 5), seasoning (salt, spices, dextrose, yellow corn flour, onion powder, monosodium glutamate, hydrolyzed corn protein, garlic powder, tomato powder, extractives of paprika, natural flavor, caramel color).

UPC

071725750709
Created by Steve