IS IT VEGAN?

Is SOUTHWESTERN MIX SAVORY & SPICY, SAVORY & SPICY vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

peanuts salt spices paprika dextrose onion and garlic extractive no greater than silicon dioxide soybean oil cottonseed oil unbleached wheat flour malted barley flour niacin iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid sesame seeds sucrose wheat starch honey bulgur wheat maltodextrin xanthan gum beet powder turmeric yellow corn masa herbs onion powder tomato powder garlic powder natural flavoring green pepper powder cornstarch-modified corn high oleic oil peanut oil

Full Ingredient List

spicy peanuts (peanuts, salt, spices, paprika, dextrose, onion and garlic extractive with no greater than 2% silicon dioxide and/or soybean oil [to prevent caking], cottonseed oil), sesame sticks (enriched wheat flour [unbleached wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron (reduced iron), thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], soybean oil, sesame seeds, honey coating [sucrose, wheat starch, honey], bulgur wheat, tack blend [maltodextrin, xanthan gum], salt, beet powder [color], turmeric [color]), corn sticks (yellow corn masa, soybean oil, cajun seasoning [maltodextrin, salt, spices, herbs, onion powder, tomato powder, garlic powder, natural flavoring, green pepper powder, cornstarch-modified]), corn nuggets (corn, high oleic oil [contains one or more of the following: canola or safflower oil], salt), almonds (cottonseed oil, peanut oil, salt).

UPC

034952587531
Created by Steve