IS IT VEGAN?
Is SOY SRIRACHA GLAZE, SOY SRIRACHA vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
sugar
wheat
soybeans
salt
alcohol
red chile peppers
distilled vinegar
garlic
natural flavor
modified tapioca starch
sesame oil
fresh ginger
phosphoric acid
xanthan gum
korean chile flakes
citric acid
Full Ingredient List
water, sugar, soy sauce (water, wheat, soybeans, salt, alcohol (to retain freshness]), sriracha (red chile peppers, distilled vinegar, sugar, garlic, salt, and natural flavor). modified tapioca starch, garlic, sesame oil (toasted sesame oil and canola oil). ginger (fresh ginger, water, phosphoric acid, xanthan gum), korean chile flakes, citric acid.
UPC
020138330190
Created by
Steve