IS IT VEGAN?

Is SPANISH FLAN STYLE CUSTARD vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar dextrose carrageenan slat silicon dioxide natural and artificial vanilla flavor artificial colors fd&c yellow #5 and fd&c yellow #6 high fructose corn syrup corn syrup water natural flavor caramelized sugar syrup potassium sorbate

Full Ingredient List

sugar, dextrose, carrageenan, slat, silicon dioxide, natural and artificial vanilla flavor, artificial colors fd&c yellow #5 and fd&c yellow #6. caramel ingredients: high fructose corn syrup, corn syrup, water, natural flavor, caramelized sugar syrup, potassium sorbate (as preservative).

UPC

041331031882
Created by Steve