IS IT VEGAN?

Is SPANISH FLAN STYLE CUSTARD, SPANISH FLAN STYLE vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar dextrose carrageenan salt silicon dioxide natural and artificial vanilla flavor artificial colors fd&c yellow #5 and fd&c yellow #6 no eggs azucar dextrosa carragenina salt dioxido de silicio sabor a vainilla natural y artificial color artificial fd&c amarillo #5 y fd&c amarillo #6 no contiene huevos

Full Ingredient List

sugar, dextrose, carrageenan, salt, silicon dioxide, natural and artificial vanilla flavor, artificial colors fd&c yellow #5 and fd&c yellow #6. contains: no eggs. ingredientes: azucar, dextrosa, carragenina, sal, dioxido de silicio, sabor a vainilla natural y artificial, color artificial fd&c amarillo #5 y fd&c amarillo #6. no contiene huevos.

UPC

041331031851
Created by Steve