IS IT VEGAN?
Is SPANISH RICE vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
long grain parboiled rice enriched
iron
niacin
thiamine
and folic acid
semolina
ferrous sulfate
nicotinic acid
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
salt
tomato powder
silicon dioxide
natural flavor
maltodextrin
gum arabic
sunflower oil
tomato powder
dextrose
carrot
onion
celery
autolyzed yeast extract
natural flavors
modified corn starch
malic acid
citric acid
wheat
soybeans
lactic acid
sodium citrate
canola oil
natural smoke flavor
tocopherol
sugar
monosodium glutamate
dehydrated onion
yeast extract
long grain rice flour enriched
folic acid
dehydrated garlic
dehydrated green pepper
dehydrated tomato
dehydrated red pepper
annatto
cumin
tumeric
Full Ingredient List
long grain parboiled rice enriched with iron (ferric ortho-phosphate), niacin, thiamine (thiamine mononitrate) and folic acid, vermicelli (semolina, ferrous sulfate, nicotinic acid, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin), salt, tomato powder (tomato, silicon dioxide [ to prevent caking]), tomato flavor (natural flavor, maltodextrin, gum arabic, sunflower oil}, tomato sauce seasoning (tomato powder, maltodextrin, dextrose, vegetable stock [ carrot, onion, celery], autolyzed yeast extract, natural flavors, modified corn starch, salt, malic acid, citric acid, soy sauce [ wheat, soybeans, salt], lactic acid, sodium citrate, canola oil, silicon dioxide [ to prevent caking], natural smoke flavor, tocopherol), sugar, monosodium glutamate, silicon dioxide {to prevent caking), dehydrated onion, yeast extract, long grain rice flour enriched with iron, niacin, thiamine & folic acid, dehydrated garlic, dehydrated green pepper, dehydrated tomato, dehydrated red pepper, annatto, cumin, tumeric.
UPC
041331026758
Created by
Steve