IS IT VEGAN?
Is SPANISH STYLE YELLOW RICE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
rice enriched
iron
niacin
thiamine
and folic acid
salt
monosodium glutamate
sugar
yeast extract
maltodextrin
granulated onion
chicken fat
natural flavor
silicon dioxide as anticaking agent
granulated garlic
spices
parsley
dehydrated onion
dehydrated red bell pepper
dehydrated green bell pepper
coriander
yellow 5
silicon dioxide
and annatto
Full Ingredient List
long grain enriched parboiled white rice (rice enriched with iron [ferric orthophosphate], niacin, thiamine [thiamine mononitrate] and folic acid), chicken flavor (salt, monosodium glutamate, sugar, yeast extract, maltodextrin, granulated onion, chicken fat, natural flavor, silicon dioxide as anticaking agent, granulated garlic, spices, parsley), dehydrated onion, salt, granulated garlic, dehydrated red bell pepper, dehydrated green bell pepper, coriander, yellow 5, silicon dioxide (as anticaking agent) and annatto.
UPC
041331026857
Created by
Steve