IS IT VEGAN?

Is SPARKLING LEMONADE vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

carbonated water sugar lemon juice concentrate malic acid natural flavor sodium citrate purified stevia leaf extract potassium sorbate gum arabic sodium benzoate glycerol ester of rosin yellow 6 red 40

Full Ingredient List

carbonated water, sugar, lemon juice concentrate, malic acid, natural flavor, sodium citrate, purified stevia leaf extract, potassium sorbate (preserves freshness), gum arabic, sodium benzoate (preserves freshness), glycerol ester of rosin, yellow 6, red 40.

UPC

012000162763
Created by Steve