IS IT VEGAN?
Is SPECIAL APPLE CIDER vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
maltodextrin
malic acid
apple juice solids
caramel color
aspartame
sodium citrate
tricalcium phosphate
ascorbic acid
natural and artificial flavors
spice extractive
Full Ingredient List
maltodextrin, malic acid, apple juice solids*, caramel color, aspartame**, sodium citrate (controls acidity), tricalcium phosphate (prevents caking), ascorbic acid, natural and artificial flavors, spice extractive.
UPC
041449002408
Created by
Steve