IS IT VEGAN?

Is SPECIAL BLENDS ITALIAN CHOPPED SALAD KIT vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

romaine lettuce water soybean oil white balsamic vinegar extra virgin olive oil white wine vinegar salt sugar garlic juice spice lemon juice concentrate roasted garlic dehydrated garlic xanthan gum propylene glycol alginate natural flavor citric acid annatto color broccoli stalk red cabbage celery wheat flour malted barley flour niacin iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid canola oil palm oil wheat gluten dough conditioner yeast garlic rosemary maltodextrin tomato powder carrot flavor oregano ascorbic acid parsley thyme marjoram sage basil savory black pepper nutmeg green onion pasteurized milk cheese culture enzymes potato starch and powdered cellulose italian seasoned sundried tomatoes matoes dded

Full Ingredient List

romaine lettuce, white balsamic vinaigrette (water, soybean oil, white balsamic vinegar [contains sulfites], extra virgin olive oil, white wine vinegar, salt, sugar, garlic juice, spice, lemon juice concentrate, roasted garlic, dehydrated garlic, xanthan gum, propylene glycol alginate, natural flavor, citric acid, annatto color), broccoli stalk, red cabbage, celery, herb seasoned focaccia croutons (wheat flour [wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], canola oil, palm oil, sugar, wheat gluten, salt, dough conditioner, yeast, garlic, rosemary, maltodextrin, tomato powder, natural flavor, carrot flavor, oregano, celery, ascorbic acid, parsley, thyme, marjoram, sage, basil, savory, black pepper, nutmeg), green onion, italian cheese blend (parmesan type cheese [pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes], potato starch and powdered cellulose [to prevent caking]), italian seasoned sundried tomatoes (tomatoes, salt [added for color retention and as a perservative], spices), parsley.

UPC

077890367940
Created by Steve