IS IT VEGAN?
Is SPICED APPLE CIDER ORIGINAL INSTANT DRINK MIX, SPICED APPLE CIDER vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
malic acid
maltodextrin
tricalcium phosphate
apple juice solids
caramel color
natural and artificial flavors
sodium citrate
ascorbic acid
spice extractives
Full Ingredient List
ingredients: sugar, malic acid, maltodextrin, tricalcium phosphate (prevents caking), apple juice solids, caramel color, natural and artificial flavors, sodium citrate (controls acidity), ascorbic acid, spice extractives.
UPC
041449003788
Created by
Steve