IS IT VEGAN?

Is SPICED CAKE vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

glucose-fructose syrup rye flour ginger water sugar rye bran caramelised sugar syrup incl cinnamon vegetable oil sodium carbonates - diphosphates salt preservative sorbic acid vegetable fibre malted wheat flour

Full Ingredient List

glucose-fructose syrup, rye flour, ginger 18%, water, sugar, rye bran, caramelised sugar syrup, mixed spices (incl. cinnamon), vegetable oil (rape seed), raising agents: sodium carbonates - diphosphates, salt, preservative sorbic acid, vegetable fibre, malted wheat flour.

UPC

8710445017700
Created by Steve