IS IT VEGAN?
Are SPICED RICE WITH RAISINS, RAISINS vegan?
Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
soybean oil
onion
shallot
tomato paste
garlic
ginger
palm sugar
potassium chloride
salt
coriander powder
cumin powder
mint leaves
chili
turmeric
chili powder
cinnamon powder
cumin seeds
yeast extract
cardamom powder
turmeric powder
black pepper
lactic acid
clove powder
nutmeg powder
bay leaf
alpha-tocopherol
coconut
glucose syrup
mono and glyceride
dipotassium phosphate
silicon dioxide
raisins
Full Ingredient List
rice: 100% jasmine rice sauce: soybean oil, onion, shallot, tomato paste, garlic, ginger, palm sugar, potassium chloride, salt, coriander powder, cumin powder, mint leaves, chili, turmeric, chili powder, cinnamon powder, cumin seeds, yeast extract, cardamom powder, turmeric powder, black pepper, lactic acid, clove powder, nutmeg powder, bay leaf, alpha-tocopherol (an antioxidant). coconut milk powder: coconut, glucose syrup (tapioca), mono and glyceride (an emulsifier), dipotassium phosphate (a stabilizer), silicon dioxide (to prevent caking). raisins: raisins
UPC
070650500014
Created by
Steve