IS IT VEGAN?
Is SPICY ASIAN-STYLE BEEF ANGUS BEEF AND JALAPENOS WITH HOISIN SAUCE IN A CRISPY CRUST FOOD TRUCK SANDWICHES, SPICY ASIAN-STYLE BEEF vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
water
salt
yeast extract
maltodextrin
flavors
beef stock
sunflower oil
sodium phosphate
beef fat
potassium chloride
caramel color
sugar
sweet potatoes
modified cornstarch
soybeans
spices
sesame seeds
garlic
chili pepper
acetic acid
carrots
red bell peppers
peas
palm oil
citric acid
soybean oil
mono
diglycerides
soybean lecithin
potassium sorbate and citric acid
annatto and turmeric color
vitamin a palmitate
jalapeno peppers
whey
ginger
wheat flour
modified food starch
tomato paste
fractionated palm
Full Ingredient List
enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, angus cooked beef steak ground and formed caramel color added (contains up to 14% solutions of water, salt, seasoning [yeast extract, maltodextrin, flavors, beef stock, sunflower oil, salt, sodium phosphate, beef fat], sodium phosphate, potassium chloride, caramel color), hoisin sauce (sugar, water, sweet potatoes, salt, modified cornstarch, soybeans, spices, sesame seeds, wheat flour, garlic, chili pepper, acetic acid), carrots, red bell peppers, peas (peas, salt), palm oil (palm oil, citric acid), margarine (palm oil, water, soybean oil, sugar, mono & diglycerides, soybean lecithin, potassium sorbate and citric acid [preservatives], annatto and turmeric color, vitamin a palmitate added), jalapeno peppers, less than 2% of whey, ginger puree (ginger, water, citric acid), soy sauce (water, wheat, soybeans, salt), modified food starch, tomato paste, garlic, soybean oil, fractionated palm oil, yeast, dough conditioner blend (calcium sulfate, salt, l-cysteine hydrochloride, garlic powder, tricalcium phosphate, enzymes), lime juice concentrate, vinegar, smoke flavoring, salt, sodium stearoyl lactylate, soy flour and egg white.
UPC
043695381740
Created by
Steve