IS IT VEGAN?

Is SPICY BEEF AND VEGETABLE SOUP vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water beef onion green onion bean sprout royal fern salt vitamin c citric acid radish oyster mushroom beef fat and soybean oil propyl gallate and citric acid added to protect flavor dimethylpolysiloxane added as an anti-foaming agent red pepper powder garlic monosodium glutamate disodium inosinate disodium guanylate beef leg bone defatted soybean high-fructose corn syrup spirit wheat starch wheat starch corn gluten sugar beef tallow glucose maltodextrin onion powder garlic powder natural artificial flavor beef bone extract powder beef extract powder spice oleoresin black pepper oleoresin capsicum thiamine hydrochloride disodium inosinate

Full Ingredient List

beef stock (water, beef, onion, green onion), beef, green onion, bean sprout, fern sprout (royal fern, water, salt, vitamin c, citric acid), radish, oyster mushroom, red pepper seasoning (shortening (beef fat and soybean oil, propyl gallate and citric acid added to protect flavor, dimethylpolysiloxane added as an anti-foaming agent), red pepper powder, garlic, monosodium glutamate, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate), beef leg bone extract (beef leg bone, salt, water), soy sauce (water, defatted soybean, salt, high-fructose corn syrup, spirit, wheat), soup stock (salt, monosodium glutamate, wheat starch, soy sauce (defatted soybean, corn gluten), sugar, beef tallow, glucose, maltodextrin, onion powder, garlic powder, less than 2% natural & artificial flavor (milk), beef bone extract powder, beef extract powder, spice, oleoresin black pepper, oleoresin capsicum, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate, citric acid, thiamine hydrochloride), red pepper powder, monosodium glutamate, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate

UPC

857978007025
Created by Steve