IS IT VEGAN?
Is SPICY BEEF AND VEGETABLE SOUP vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
beef
onion
green onion
bean sprout
royal fern
salt
vitamin c
citric acid
radish
oyster mushroom
beef fat and soybean oil
propyl gallate and citric acid added to protect flavor
dimethylpolysiloxane added as an anti-foaming agent
red pepper powder
garlic
monosodium glutamate
disodium inosinate
disodium guanylate
beef leg bone
defatted soybean
high-fructose corn syrup
spirit
wheat starch
wheat starch
corn gluten
sugar
beef tallow
glucose
maltodextrin
onion powder
garlic powder
natural
artificial flavor
beef bone extract powder
beef extract powder
spice
oleoresin black pepper
oleoresin capsicum
thiamine hydrochloride
disodium inosinate
Full Ingredient List
beef stock (water, beef, onion, green onion), beef, green onion, bean sprout, fern sprout (royal fern, water, salt, vitamin c, citric acid), radish, oyster mushroom, red pepper seasoning (shortening (beef fat and soybean oil, propyl gallate and citric acid added to protect flavor, dimethylpolysiloxane added as an anti-foaming agent), red pepper powder, garlic, monosodium glutamate, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate), beef leg bone extract (beef leg bone, salt, water), soy sauce (water, defatted soybean, salt, high-fructose corn syrup, spirit, wheat), soup stock (salt, monosodium glutamate, wheat starch, soy sauce (defatted soybean, corn gluten), sugar, beef tallow, glucose, maltodextrin, onion powder, garlic powder, less than 2% natural & artificial flavor (milk), beef bone extract powder, beef extract powder, spice, oleoresin black pepper, oleoresin capsicum, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate, citric acid, thiamine hydrochloride), red pepper powder, monosodium glutamate, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate
UPC
857978007025
Created by
Steve