IS IT VEGAN?
Is SPICY BLACKBERRY WINE GLAZE, SPICY BLACKBERRY vegan?
Maybe, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
blackberries
sugar
jalapeno peppers
salt
vinegar
water
red wine
sucrose
pectin
citric acid
apple cider vinegar
natural flavor
garlic powder
xanthan gum
natural smoke flavor
Full Ingredient List
blackberries, sugar, jalapeo peppers (jalapeno peppers, salt, vinegar, water), water, red wine, pectin blend (sucrose, pectin, citric acid), apple cider vinegar, natural flavor, garlic powder, xanthan gum, natural smoke flavor.
UPC
020138330183
Created by
Steve