IS IT VEGAN?
Is SPICY BOURBON BACON BBQ SAUCE, SPICY BOURBON BACON vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
tomato concentrate
sugar
high fructose corn syrup
bourbon
distilled vinegar
apple cider vinegar
yeast extract
canola oil
natural smoke flavoring
corn syrup
water
salt
onion powder
cayenne powder
natural hickory smoke concentrate
garlic powder
caramel color
natural flavors
spices
anchovy puree
tamarind
Full Ingredient List
tomato concentrate, sugar, high fructose corn syrup, bourbon, distilled vinegar, apple cider vinegar, bacon flavor (contains yeast extract, canola oil, natural smoke flavoring), corn syrup, water, salt, onion powder, cayenne powder, natural hickory smoke concentrate, garlic powder, caramel color, natural flavors, spices, anchovy puree, tamarind
UPC
861037000339
Created by
Steve