IS IT VEGAN?

Is SPICY FULLY COOKED BREADED CHICKEN WING SECTIONS, SPICY vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

chicken wing sections water seasoning wheat flour salt spices red pepper natural flavor torula yeast onion powder disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate extractives of paprika sodium phosphate modified corn starch spices yeast extract soy flour garlic powder disodium insinate and disodium guanylate paprika extractives of paprika and annatto breading set in soybean oil

Full Ingredient List

chicken wing sections (1st and 2nd joints), water, seasoning, (wheat flour, salt, spices including red pepper, natural flavor, torula yeast, onion powder, disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate, extractives of paprika), and sodium phosphate. breaded with: wheat flour, water, salt, modified corn starch, spices, yeast extract, soy flour, garlic powder, onion powder, disodium insinate and disodium guanylate, paprika, extractives of paprika and annatto. breading set in soybean oil.

UPC

860004218838
Created by Steve