IS IT VEGAN?

Is SPICY GUACAMOLE STARTER vegan?

Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

less than salt citric acid and calcium chloride sweet onions green chili peppers garlic jalapeno peppers cilantro key lime juice concentrate kosher salt onion powder and cumin

Full Ingredient List

vine-ripened tomatoes (contains less than 2% salt, citric acid and calcium chloride), sweet onions, green chili peppers, garlic, jalapeno peppers (contains acetic acid), cilantro, key lime juice concentrate, kosher salt, onion powder and cumin.

UPC

041695186136
Created by Steve