IS IT VEGAN?
Is SPICY GUACAMOLE STARTER vegan?
Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
less than salt
citric acid and calcium chloride
sweet onions
green chili peppers
garlic
jalapeno peppers
cilantro
key lime juice concentrate
kosher salt
onion powder and cumin
Full Ingredient List
vine-ripened tomatoes (contains less than 2% salt, citric acid and calcium chloride), sweet onions, green chili peppers, garlic, jalapeno peppers (contains acetic acid), cilantro, key lime juice concentrate, kosher salt, onion powder and cumin.
UPC
041695186136
Created by
Steve