IS IT VEGAN?
Is SPICY MOROCCAN SAUCE, SPICY MOROCCAN vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
bell pepper
water
citric acid
tomatoes
calcium chloride
onion
sugar
garlic
tomato paste
apple cider vinegar
distilled vinegar
extra virgin olive oil
modified tapioca starch
jalapeno pepper
cumin
canola oil
salt
coriander
red pepper flakes
Full Ingredient List
red bell pepper (bell pepper, water, citric acid), tomatoes (tomatoes, calcium chloride, citric acid), onion, sugar, garlic, tomato paste, apple cider vinegar, distilled vinegar, extra virgin olive oil, modified tapioca starch, jalapeno pepper (jalapenos and vinegar), cumin, canola oil, salt, coriander, red pepper flakes, citric acid.
UPC
020138330077
Created by
Steve