IS IT VEGAN?
Is SPICY PEANUT BAKE, SPICY PEANUT vegan?
Maybe, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
peanuts
dextrose
chili
lemongrass
kaffir lime leaves
salt
soybean
cornstarch
maltodextrin
cornstarch
tricalcium phosphate
malic acid
yeast extract
onion
Full Ingredient List
sugar, peanuts, dextrose, spices (chili, lemongrass, kaffir lime leaves), salt, hydrolyzed vegetable protein (soybean, corn, maltodextrin), cornstarch, tricalcium phosphate (an anti-caking agent), malic acid, yeast extract, onion.
UPC
070650800152
Created by
Steve