IS IT VEGAN?

Are SPICY PEANUTS vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

peanuts peanuts cottonseed soybean sunflower seed salt maltodextrin cayenne chili spices whey onion powder nonfat dry milk tomato powder romano pasteurized milk cheese culture enzymes natural flavors garlic powder yeast extract dextrose paprika extract citric acid sodium phosphate

Full Ingredient List

peanuts, vegetable oil (peanut, cottonseed, soybean and/or sunflower seed), contains less than 2% of the following: salt, maltodextrin, dried peppers (cayenne, chili), spices, whey, onion powder, nonfat dry milk, tomato powder, cheese powder (romano, cheddar [pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes]), natural flavors, garlic powder, yeast extract, dextrose, paprika extract (color), citric acid, sodium phosphate.

UPC

041676011471
Created by Steve