IS IT VEGAN?
Is SPICY THREE PEPPER vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
pasteurized milk
cream
cheese culture
salt
carob bean gum
sour cream
ultured cream
non fat dry milk
gelatin
soybean oil
water
egg yolk
vinegar
mustard flour
red bell pepper
citric acid
jalapeno peppers
sodium benzoate
calcium chloride
milk
rennet
corn starch
cheese cultures
enzymes
sugar
modified corn starch
garlic powder
spice
potassium sorbate
Full Ingredient List
neufchatel (pasteurized milk & cream, cheese culture, salt, carob bean gum), sour cream (cultured cream, non fat dry milk, gelatin, mayonnaise (soybean oil, water, egg yolk, vinegar, salt, mustard flour), water, roasted red bell pepper (red bell pepper, water, salt, citric acid), jalapeno (jalapeno peppers, water, salt, citric acid, sodium benzoate [preservative], calcium chloride), parmesan cheese (milk, rennet, salt, corn starch), monterey jack cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), sugar, modified corn starch, garlic powder, salt, spice, potassium sorbate & sodium benzoate (preservative).
UPC
044276067985
Created by
Steve