IS IT VEGAN?
Is SPICY TUNA POKE BOWL, SPICY TUNA vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
rice
tuna
alaska pollock
pacific whiting / threadfin bream
water
egg whites
wheat starch
corn syrup
fermented rice extract
salt
potato starch
modified corn starch
wheat flour
sorbitol
soybean oil
hydrolyzed soy protein
crab extract
soy lecithin
sodium tripolyphosphate
tetrasodium pyrophosphate
color
carmine color
cucumber
edamame
seaweed
agar-agar
sesame seeds
black fungus
red chili pepper
sesame seed oil
sugar
distilled vinegar
disodium glutamate
disodium inosinate
fd&c yellow #5
blue #1
capelin roe
water
fd&c yellow #5
fd&c blue #1
onions
palm oil
sesame seeds
maltodextrin
disodium succinate
chili powder
chili pepper
orange peel
black sesame seed
water
Full Ingredient List
rice, tuna, imitation crab (fish protein {alaska pollock, pacific whiting / threadfin bream}, water, egg whites, wheat starch, mirin {corn syrup, fermented rice extract, water, salt}, potato starch, modified corn starch, wheat flour, sorbitol, salt, soybean oil, natural and artificial flavors {hydrolyzed soy protein, crab extract}, soy lecithin, sodium tripolyphosphate, tetrasodium pyrophosphate, color added, carmine color), cucumber, edamame, seaweed salad (seaweed, agar-agar, sesame seeds, black fungus, red chili pepper, sesame seed oil, sugar, salt, distilled vinegar, disodium glutamate, disodium inosinate, fd&c (yellow & blue #1)), capelin roe (water, sorbitol, salt, sugar, artificial flavors (hydrolyzed soy protein, crab extract), artificial color (fd&c yellow #5, fd&c blue #1), crispy onion(onions, palm oil, wheat flour, salt), furikake(sesame seed, sugar, seaweed, salt, maltodextrin, disodium succinate, disodium inosinate), chili powder( chili pepper, orange peel, black sesame seed, white sesame seed, japanese pepper, ginger, seaweed), mayonnaise (soybean oil, water, whole eggs and egg yolks, vinegar, salt, sugar, lemon juice concentrate), spicy sauce (rice oil, sesame seed oil, spice extract, chili, sugar, salt, garlic, distilled vinegar, potassium sorbate and sodium bisulfate, xanthan gum)
UPC
604580010369
Created by
Steve