IS IT VEGAN?

Is SPICY YELLOW LENTIL HUMMUS, SPICY YELLOW LENTIL vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

chickpeas water dehydrated yellow lentils canola oil tahini garlic jalapeno peppers natural flavors apple cider vinegar sea salt citric acid spices turmeric

Full Ingredient List

cooked chickpeas (chickpeas, water), water, yellow lentils (water, dehydrated yellow lentils), canola oil, tahini (ground sesame), garlic, jalapeno peppers, natural flavors, apple cider vinegar, sea salt, citric acid, spices, turmeric (color).

UPC

044276070794
Created by Steve