IS IT VEGAN?
Is SPINACH & ARTICHOKE CHEESE STUFFED BABY BELLA CAPS, SPINACH & ARTICHOKE CHEESE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
mushrooms
spinach
pasteurized milk
artichokes
cheese culture
salt
enzymes
potato starch
dried spinach
dried garlic
potassium sorbate
cellulose
natamycin
Full Ingredient List
mushrooms, spinach & artichoke cheese blend (queso manchego cheese [pasteurized milk, spinach, artichokes, cheese culture, salt, enzymes], queso cotija cheese [pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes], parmesan cheese [pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes], potato starch, dried spinach, dried garlic, potassium sorbate (preservative), cellulose, natamycin).
UPC
678286614060
Created by
Steve