IS IT VEGAN?

Is SPINACH ARTICHOKE DIP, SPINACH ARTICHOKE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

whole milk soybean oil spinach artichokes cream water water chestnuts carrots onions cabbage leeks peas tomato green bell pepper celery egg yolk modified corn starch salt high fructose corn syrup vinegar lactic acid hydrolyzed corn protein maltodextrin gelatin mono diglycerides lactose citric acid potassium sorbate xanthan gum natural flavor disodium phosphate guar gum gum tragacanth locust bean gum

Full Ingredient List

whole milk, soybean oil, spinach, artichokes, cream, water, water chestnuts, dehydrated vegetables (carrots, onions, cabbage, leeks, peas, tomato, green bell pepper, celery), egg yolk, modified corn starch, salt, high fructose corn syrup, vinegar, lactic acid, hydrolyzed corn protein, maltodextrin, gelatin, mono & diglycerides, lactose, citric acid, potassium sorbate (preservative), xanthan gum, natural flavor, disodium phosphate, guar gum, gum tragacanth, locust bean gum.

UPC

044276017911
Created by Steve