IS IT VEGAN?
Is SPINACH, ARTICHOKE & PARMESAN FILLED WITH ARTICHOKES, SPINACH, AND A BLEND OF CHEESES IN A CREAMY WHITE SAUCE BREADED-BONELESS RAW STUFFED CHICKEN BREASTS WITH RIB MEAT, SPINACH, ARTICHOKE & PARMESAN vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
chicken breast
containing up to of a solution of water
potato starch
salt
yeast extract
chicken broth
maltodextrin
dextrose
sugar
natural flavors
spices
chicken fat
corn syrup solids
citric acid
hydrolyzed corn gluten
concentrated lemon juice
enriched
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
artichoke
spinach
cultured milk and skim milk
enzymes
cream
sodium phosphate
water
pasteurized milk
cheese cultures
red bell peppers
potatoes
mono and diglycerides
dry whole milk
modified corn starch
corn starch
whey
enzyme modified butter
dehydrated butter
annatto and turmeric
onion powder
dehydrated lemon peel
dehydrated roasted garlic
dextrose
Full Ingredient List
chicken breast with rib meat (containing up to 12% of a solution of water, potato starch, salt, yeast extract, chicken broth, maltodextrin, dextrose, sugar, natural flavors, spices, chicken fat, corn syrup solids, citric acid, hydrolyzed corn gluten, concentrated lemon juice), enriched wheat flour (enriched with niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), artichoke, spinach, pasteurized process swiss and american cheese (swiss cheese [cultured milk and skim milk, salt, enzymes], american cheese [cultured milk and skim milk, salt, enzymes], cream, sodium phosphate, salt), water, parmesan cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), red bell peppers, dehydrated potatoes (potatoes, mono and diglycerides, dextrose), bechamel sauce (dry whole milk, modified corn starch, corn starch, salt, sugar, whey, enzyme modified butter, dehydrated butter, annatto and turmeric, yeast extract, onion powder), contains 2% or less of: dehydrated lemon peel, dehydrated roasted garlic, extractives of paprika and turmeric, modified food starch, natural flavors, parmesan cheese (pasteurized milk, cultures, enzymes, salt), salt, spices, sugar, vegetable oil, yeast, yellow corn flour. prebrowned in vegetable oil.
UPC
031602000082
Created by
Steve