IS IT VEGAN?
Is SPINACH DIP vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
soybean oil
spinach
cream
skim milk
water
water chestnuts
carrots
onions
cabbage
leeks
garlic
peas
tomato
green bell pepper
celery
egg yolk
modified corn starch
high fructose corn syrup
salt
vinegar
lactic
citric acid
gelatin
maltodextrin
hydrolyzed soy protein
monosodium glutamate
monosodium glutamate
diglycerides
sugar
potassium sorbate
xanthan gum
potato flour
wheat flour
natural
artificial flavor
disodium phosphate
guar gum
tragacanth
locust bean gum
disodium inosinate
disodium guanylate
extractives of paprika
Full Ingredient List
soybean oil, spinach, cream, skim milk, water, water chestnuts, dehydrated vegetables (carrots, onions, cabbage, leeks, garlic, peas, tomato, green bell pepper, celery), egg yolk, modified corn starch, high fructose corn syrup, salt, vinegar, lactic & citric acid, gelatin, maltodextrin, hydrolyzed soy protein, monosodium glutamate, mono & diglycerides, sugar, potassium sorbate (preservative), xanthan gum, potato flour, wheat flour, natural & artificial flavor, disodium phosphate, guar gum, tragacanth, locust bean gum, disodium inosinate & disodium guanylate, extractives of paprika.
UPC
044276031115
Created by
Steve