IS IT VEGAN?
Is SPINACH EMPANADAS, CHEESE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat
niacin
iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
enzymes
spinach
cheese
ultured pasteurized part-skim milk
salt
enzymes
potato starch and powdered cellulose added to prevent caking
natamycin as preservative
water
vegetable oil
soybean oil and cottonseed oil
cultured pasteurized part-skim milk
potato starch and powedered cellulose added to prevent caking
garlic
eggs
garlic powder and onion powder
Full Ingredient List
enriched wheat flour (wheat, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, enzyme), spinach, cheese (cultured pasteurized part-skim milk, salt, enzymes, potato starch and powdered cellulose added to prevent caking, natamycin as preservative, water, vegetable shortening (vegetable oil, soybean oil and cottonseed oil), salt, parmesan cheese (cultured pasteurized part-skim milk, salt, enzymes, potato starch and powedered cellulose added to prevent caking, natamycin as preservative), garlic, eggs, garlic powder and onion powder.
UPC
041331090155
Created by
Steve