IS IT VEGAN?
Is SPINACH FILLED FLATBREAD, SPINACH vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
water
whole wheat flour
spinach
leeks
olive oil
non-gmo palm fruit oil
non-gmo safflower oil
cilantro
salt
black pepper
cultured wheat starch
sodium acid pyrophosphate
sodium bicarbonate
non-gmo corn starch
monocalcium phosphate
citric acid
mono and diglycerides
yeast
gaur gum
Full Ingredient List
enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid). water, whole wheat flour, spinach, leeks, olive oil, non-gmo palm fruit oil, non-gmo safflower oil, cilantro, salt, black pepper, red pepper contains less than 2% of each of the following: cultured wheat starch, salt, baking powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, non-gmo corn starch, monocalcium phosphate), citric acid, mono and diglycerides (vegan source), yeast, gaur gum.
UPC
850032716055
Created by
Steve