IS IT VEGAN?
Is SPINACH FLORENTINE FILLED WITH A FLAVORFUL BLEND OF SPINACH, CHEDDAR CHEESE, PARMESAN CHEESE AND SPICES RAW STUFFED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, SPINACH FLORENTINE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
chicken breast
containing up to of a solution of water
potato starch
salt
turbinado sugar
yeast extract
sodium carbonate
chicken broth
maltodextrin
dextrose
sugar
modified food starch
natural flavors
spices
natural extractives of rosemary
chicken fat
corn syrup solids
citric acid
hydrolyzed corn gluten
concentrated lemon juice
spinach
pasteurized milk
cheese cultures
enzymes
skim milk
lactic acid
cheese cultures
pasteurized cow's milk
vegetable oil
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
dehydrated onions
orange peel
dehydrated garlic
sodium alginate
yeast
Full Ingredient List
chicken breast with rib meat (containing up to 12% of a solution of water, potato starch, salt, turbinado sugar, yeast extract, sodium carbonate, chicken broth, maltodextrin, dextrose, sugar, modified food starch, natural flavors, spices, natural extractives of rosemary, chicken fat, corn syrup solids, citric acid, hydrolyzed corn gluten, concentrated lemon juice), spinach, white cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), cultured low fat buttermilk powder (skim milk, lactic acid, cultures), contains 2% or less of: parmesan cheese (pasteurized cow's milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), modified food starch, vegetable oil, enriched wheat flour (niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), dehydrated onions, salt, spices, orange peel, dehydrated garlic, natural flavors, maltodextrin, citric acid, sodium alginate, sugar, yeast.
UPC
073461904996
Created by
Steve