IS IT VEGAN?

Is SPINACH & KALE TURKEY PATTIES, SPINACH & KALE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

all natural turkey dehydrated kale dehydrated spinach spices salt soybean oil palm oil cottonseed oil onion powder natural flavor whole yellow pea flour sugar dextrose canola oil dehydrated parsley yeast extract garlic powder fractioned palm oil chili pepper dehydrated onion spice extractive dried vinegar cultured dextrose antioxidant properties

Full Ingredient List

all natural** turkey, seasoning (dehydrated kale, dehydrated spinach, spices, encapsulated salt [salt, hydrogenated vegetable oils: soybean oil, palm oil, cottonseed oil], onion powder, natural flavor), contains less than 2% of seasoning (whole yellow pea flour, spices, salt, sugar, dextrose, canola oil, dehydrated parsley, yeast extract, garlic powder, fractioned palm oil, chili pepper, dehydrated onion, spice extractive), dried vinegar, cultured dextrose, rosemary (natural flavor with antioxidant properties.)

UPC

072322007500
Created by Steve